Dior Lady Dior Small Rouge cuir Vernis GHW (Or) size 20 — Photo 1/6
Dior Lady Dior Small
Dior Lady Dior Small
Dior Lady Dior Small
Dior Lady Dior Small
Dior Lady Dior Small
1/6

Dior

Dior Lady Dior Small

Dior Lady Dior Small 20 Rouge, GHW (Or), cuir Vernis, in excellent condition, delivered with its box, dustbag and invoice.

3 490 €
Condition · Excellent conditionOne of a kindAuthenticated
Pièce parmi les plus consultées cette semaine

10% deposit — piece held for 7 days.

Calculating payment options…
Contact us on WhatsAppInterested in this piece? Let's talk now→

Reply within 24 h.

This piece

Condition
Excellent condition
Colour
Red
Size
20
Dust bag
Included
Box
Incluse
Invoice
Incluse
Cuir
Vernis
Bijouterie
GHW (Or)

Our commitment

  • Entrupy authentication and our in-house experts

    Every piece passes through the hands of our experts in Paris, then is certified with Entrupy technology. Authenticity guaranteed for one year by Entrupy.

  • One of a kind

    A single example available, selected by our experts.

  • Insured delivery

    Shipped within 10 to 14 business days, tracked and insured to your door.

  • Dedicated advisor

    A Monogram advisor will assist you before, during and after your purchase.

Histoire du modèle

Dior Lady Dior Small

Gifted in 1995 to Lady Diana by Bernadette Chirac, this bag would become 'Lady Dior' in 1996 in homage to the princess. Quilted cannage, suspended D-I-O-R charms.

This Dior Lady Dior Small joins our selection of one-of-a-kind pieces: a single example, photographed as it is in our Paris workshops, with no retouching and no catalogue imagery.

Detailed description

This piece is crafted in cuir vernis, in a rouge colourway.

The ghw (or) hardware underlines the model's lines, and its condition was inspected piece by piece.

Size 20: proportions made for daily use without giving up elegance.

Observed condition: excellent condition. Every visible sign of wear is photographed and described without embellishment.

The piece ships with its box, its dust bag, its original invoice, along with the Monogram Paris certificate of authenticity.

How we authenticated this piece

No piece is published before passing our in-house authentication protocol. Here are the checks applied to this Dior Lady Dior Small:

  • Regularity and tension of saddle stitching, alignment of pattern joins
  • Hot stamp / blindstamp: depth, font and positioning conform to archives
  • Hardware weighed and examined under a magnifying glass: crisp engraving, original plating
  • Original zip, puller and lining — any replaced part is indicated
  • Entrupy analysis followed by double review by our experts before going online

Price and positioning

This Dior Lady Dior Small is offered at 3 490 €, a firm price based on transactions actually recorded on the secondary market for an example in this condition.

As a market benchmark: Small Agneau: 4 500 – 6 000 € · Medium: 5 500 – 7 500 €.

A reservation is possible with a 10% deposit, and our advisors remain available for any question before purchase.

Wearing and caring for this piece

  • Store the piece in its dust bag, padded, away from direct light
  • Avoid prolonged exposure to moisture and heat sources
  • Clean the leather with a soft, dry cloth; entrust any deep care to a workshop
  • Alternate wears to allow the leather to regain its shape

Delivery, payment and support

Insured shipping from Paris within 10 to 14 working days, tracking information provided upon handover to the carrier. Secure payment, 10% reservation option available, and dedicated advisor support for high-value items.

Frequently asked questions

Is this Dior Lady Dior Small authentic?
Yes. This Dior Lady Dior Small was authenticated in our Paris workshops (finishing, hallmarks or stamps and components inspected) and ships with its Monogram Paris certificate of authenticity.
What is the price of this Dior Lady Dior Small?
This Dior Lady Dior Small is offered at 3 490 €, certificate included. A reservation is possible with a 10% deposit.
What are the specifications of this Dior Lady Dior Small?
colour rouge, cuir vernis, ferrure ghw (or), taille 20, in excellent condition. Every specification is recorded during authentication and appears on the certificate.
What are the delivery times?
Delivery is insured and tracked, within 10 to 14 business days from Paris, after the final authentication of the piece.
Can I reserve this Dior Lady Dior Small?
Yes, a reservation is possible with a 10% deposit. The piece is then withdrawn from sale while the purchase is completed.